Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexIron Valiant

Iron Valiant
#1006

Iron Valiant

fairyfighting
Generation 9
Base total590
Catch rate3
Egg cycles50

Base stats

HP74
Attack130
Defence90
Sp. Atk120
Sp. Def60
Speed116
Base total590

Profile

Abilities
Quark Drive
Hidden ability
—
Gender
Genderless
Egg groups
No Eggs
Catch rate
3
Found
Safari Zone

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone.

What hits it

2×poison flying psychic steel fairy
½×fighting rock
¼×bug dark
No effectdragon

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1DisablenormalStatus—100%20
1Double TeamnormalStatus—101%15
1Fury CutterbugPhysical4095%20
1Shadow SneakghostPhysical40100%30
7HypnosispsychicStatus—60%20
14FeintnormalPhysical30100%10
21Future SightpsychicSpecial120100%10
28Dazzling GleamfairySpecial80100%10
35Psycho CutpsychicPhysical70100%20
42Night SlashdarkPhysical70100%15
49Leaf BladegrassPhysical90100%15
56MoonblastfairySpecial95100%15
63Close CombatfightingPhysical120100%5
70Knock OffdarkPhysical65100%20
77Destiny BondghostStatus—101%5
84Quick GuardfightingStatus—101%15
84Wide GuardrockStatus—101%10
91Spirit BreakfairyPhysical75100%15