Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexWalking Wake

Walking Wake
#1009

Walking Wake

waterdragon
Generation 9
Base total590
Catch rate45
Egg cycles50

Base stats

HP99
Attack83
Defence91
Sp. Atk125
Sp. Def83
Speed109
Base total590

Profile

Abilities
Protosynthesis
Hidden ability
—
Gender
Genderless
Egg groups
No Eggs
Catch rate
45
Found
Safari Zone

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone.

What hits it

2×dragon fairy
½×steel
¼×fire water

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Aqua JetwaterPhysical40100%20
1LeernormalStatus—100%30
1RoarnormalStatus—101%20
1TwisterdragonSpecial40100%20
7BitedarkPhysical60100%25
14Water PulsewaterSpecial60100%20
21Noble RoarnormalStatus—100%30
28Dragon BreathdragonSpecial60100%20
35Breaking SwipedragonPhysical60100%15
42Dragon RushdragonPhysical10075%10
56Hydro SteamwaterSpecial80100%15
63Dragon PulsedragonSpecial85100%10
70OutragedragonPhysical120100%10
77FlamethrowerfireSpecial90100%15
84Hydro PumpwaterSpecial11080%5