Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexAlolan Raticate

Alolan Raticate
#10092

Alolan Raticate

darknormal
Form
Base total413
Catch rate127
Egg cycles15

Base stats

HP75
Attack71
Defence70
Sp. Atk40
Sp. Def80
Speed77
Base total413

Profile

Abilities
Run Away, Hustle
Hidden ability
Thick Fat
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Ground
Catch rate
127
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Alolan Rattata#10091Lv.20Alolan Raticate#10092

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

4×fighting
2×bug fairy
½×dark
No effectpsychic ghost

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Focus EnergynormalStatus—101%30
1Quick AttacknormalPhysical40100%30
1Scary FacenormalStatus—100%10
1Swords DancenormalStatus—101%20
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
1Tail WhipnormalStatus—100%30
4Quick AttacknormalPhysical40100%30
7Focus EnergynormalStatus—101%30
10BitedarkPhysical60100%25
13PursuitdarkPhysical40100%20
16Hyper FangnormalPhysical8090%15
19AssurancedarkPhysical60100%10
24CrunchdarkPhysical80100%15
29Sucker PunchdarkPhysical70100%5
34Super FangnormalPhysical—90%10
39Double-EdgenormalPhysical120100%15
44EndeavornormalPhysical—100%5