Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexWhite-Striped Basculin

White-Striped Basculin
#10247

White-Striped Basculin

water
Form
Base total460
Catch rate25
Egg cycles40

Base stats

HP70
Attack92
Defence65
Sp. Atk80
Sp. Def55
Speed98
Base total460

Profile

Abilities
Rattled, Adaptability
Hidden ability
Mold Breaker
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Water2
Catch rate
25
Found
Safari Zone

Evolution

White-Striped Basculin#10247

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone.

What hits it

2×electric grass
½×fire water ice steel

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Tail WhipnormalStatus—100%30
1Water GunwaterSpecial40100%25
4TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
8FlailnormalPhysical—100%15
12Aqua JetwaterPhysical40100%20
16BitedarkPhysical60100%25
20Scary FacenormalStatus—100%10
24HeadbuttnormalPhysical70100%15
28SoakwaterStatus—100%20
32CrunchdarkPhysical80100%15
36Take DownnormalPhysical9085%20
40UproarnormalSpecial90100%10
44Wave CrashwaterPhysical120100%10
48ThrashnormalPhysical120100%10
52Double-EdgenormalPhysical120100%15
56Head SmashrockPhysical15080%5