Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexTrapinch

Trapinch
#0328

Trapinch

ground
Generation 3
Base total290
Catch rate255
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP45
Attack100
Defence45
Sp. Atk45
Sp. Def45
Speed10
Base total290

Profile

Abilities
Hyper Cutter, Arena Trap
Hidden ability
Sheer Force
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Bug, Dragon
Catch rate
255
Found
Safari Zone

Evolution

Trapinch#328

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone.

What hits it

2×water grass ice
½×poison rock
No effectelectric

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1AstonishghostPhysical30100%15
1Sand AttackgroundStatus—100%15
8BitedarkPhysical60100%25
12Mud-SlapgroundSpecial20100%10
16Sand TombgroundPhysical3585%15
20BulldozegroundPhysical60100%20
24DiggroundPhysical80100%10
28CrunchdarkPhysical80100%15
32SandstormrockStatus—101%10
36Earth PowergroundSpecial90100%10
40EarthquakegroundPhysical100100%10
44SuperpowerfightingPhysical120100%5
48FissuregroundPhysical—30%5