Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexAzelf

Azelf
#0482

Azelf

psychic
LegendaryRoams the regionGeneration 4
Base total580
Catch rate3
Egg cycles80

Base stats

HP75
Attack125
Defence70
Sp. Atk125
Sp. Def70
Speed115
Base total580

Profile

Abilities
Levitate
Hidden ability
—
Gender
Genderless
Egg groups
No Eggs
Catch rate
3
Found
Ley Line Sanctum, Roaming

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Ley Line Sanctum, Roaming.

What hits it

2×bug ghost dark
½×fighting psychic

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1ConfusionpsychicSpecial50100%25
1RestpsychicStatus—101%5
7SwiftnormalSpecial60101%20
14DetectfightingStatus—101%5
21PsybeampsychicSpecial65100%20
28ImprisonpsychicStatus—101%10
35ExtrasensorypsychicSpecial80100%20
42Nasty PlotdarkStatus—101%20
49PsychicpsychicSpecial90100%10
56UproarnormalSpecial90100%10
63Future SightpsychicSpecial120100%10
70Last ResortnormalPhysical140100%5
77ExplosionnormalPhysical250100%5
84Mystical PowerpsychicSpecial7090%10