Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexDugtrio

Dugtrio
#0051

Dugtrio

ground
Generation 1
Base total425
Catch rate50
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP35
Attack100
Defence50
Sp. Atk50
Sp. Def70
Speed120
Base total425

Profile

Abilities
Sand Veil, Arena Trap
Hidden ability
Sand Force
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Ground
Catch rate
50
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Diglett#50Lv.26Dugtrio#51

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×water grass ice
½×poison rock
No effectelectric

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1AstonishghostPhysical30100%15
1GrowlnormalStatus—100%40
1Night SlashdarkPhysical70100%15
1Sand AttackgroundStatus—100%15
1Sand TombgroundPhysical3585%15
1ScratchnormalPhysical40100%35
1Tri AttacknormalSpecial80100%10
12Mud-SlapgroundSpecial20100%10
16BulldozegroundPhysical60100%20
20Sucker PunchdarkPhysical70100%5
24SlashnormalPhysical70100%20
30SandstormrockStatus—101%10
36DiggroundPhysical80100%10
42Earth PowergroundSpecial90100%10
48EarthquakegroundPhysical100100%10
54FissuregroundPhysical—30%5