Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexGoodra

Goodra
#0706

Goodra

dragon
Generation 6
Base total600
Catch rate45
Egg cycles40

Base stats

HP90
Attack100
Defence70
Sp. Atk110
Sp. Def150
Speed80
Base total600

Profile

Abilities
Sap Sipper, Hydration
Hidden ability
Gooey
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Dragon
Catch rate
45
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Goomy#704Lv.40Sliggoo#705Lv.50Goodra#706

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×ice dragon fairy
½×fire water electric grass

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1AbsorbgrassSpecial20100%25
1Acid SpraypoisonSpecial40100%20
1Aqua TailwaterPhysical9090%10
1Dragon BreathdragonSpecial60100%20
1FeintnormalPhysical30100%10
1Poison TailpoisonPhysical50100%25
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
1Tearful LooknormalStatus—101%20
1Water GunwaterSpecial40100%25
15ProtectnormalStatus—101%10
20FlailnormalPhysical—100%15
25Water PulsewaterSpecial60100%20
30Rain DancewaterStatus—101%5
43CurseghostStatus—101%10
49Body SlamnormalPhysical85100%15
58Muddy WaterwaterSpecial9085%10
67Power WhipgrassPhysical12085%10