Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexRowlet

Rowlet
#0722

Rowlet

grassflying
Generation 7
Base total320
Catch rate45
Egg cycles15

Base stats

HP68
Attack55
Defence55
Sp. Atk50
Sp. Def50
Speed42
Base total320

Profile

Abilities
Overgrow
Hidden ability
Long Reach
Gender
87.5% male
Egg groups
Flying
Catch rate
45
Found
Safari Zone

Evolution

Rowlet#722

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone.

What hits it

4×ice
2×fire poison flying rock
½×water fighting
¼×grass
No effectground

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1GrowlnormalStatus—100%40
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
3LeafagegrassPhysical40100%40
6AstonishghostPhysical30100%15
9PeckflyingPhysical35100%35
12Shadow SneakghostPhysical40100%30
15Razor LeafgrassPhysical5595%25
18SynthesisgrassStatus—101%5
21PluckflyingPhysical60100%20
24Nasty PlotdarkStatus—101%20
27Sucker PunchdarkPhysical70100%5
30Leaf BladegrassPhysical90100%15
33Feather DanceflyingStatus—100%15
36Brave BirdflyingPhysical120100%15