Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexZeraora

Zeraora
#0807

Zeraora

electric
LegendaryGeneration 7
Base total600
Catch rate45
Egg cycles120

Base stats

HP88
Attack112
Defence75
Sp. Atk102
Sp. Def80
Speed143
Base total600

Profile

Abilities
Volt Absorb
Hidden ability
—
Gender
Genderless
Egg groups
No Eggs
Catch rate
45
Found
Ley Line Sanctum

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Ley Line Sanctum.

What hits it

2×ground
½×electric flying steel

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Fake OutnormalPhysical40100%10
1Power-Up PunchfightingPhysical40100%20
1Quick AttacknormalPhysical40100%30
1ScratchnormalPhysical40100%35
1SnarldarkSpecial5595%15
1SparkelectricPhysical65100%20
8Fury SwipesnormalPhysical1880%15
16Quick GuardfightingStatus—101%15
24SlashnormalPhysical70100%20
32Volt SwitchelectricSpecial70100%20
40ChargeelectricStatus—101%20
48Thunder PunchelectricPhysical75100%15
56Hone ClawsdarkStatus—101%15
64DischargeelectricSpecial80100%15
72Wild ChargeelectricPhysical90100%15
80AgilitypsychicStatus—101%30
88Plasma FistselectricPhysical100100%15
96Close CombatfightingPhysical120100%5