Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexDragapult

Dragapult
#0887

Dragapult

dragonghost
Generation 8
Base total600
Catch rate45
Egg cycles40

Base stats

HP88
Attack120
Defence75
Sp. Atk100
Sp. Def75
Speed142
Base total600

Profile

Abilities
Clear Body, Infiltrator
Hidden ability
Cursed Body
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Indeterminate, Dragon
Catch rate
45
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Dreepy#885Lv.50Drakloak#886Lv.60Dragapult#887

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×ice ghost dragon dark fairy
½×fire water electric grass poison bug
No effectnormal fighting

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1AstonishghostPhysical30100%15
1BitedarkPhysical60100%25
1Dragon BreathdragonSpecial60100%20
1Dragon DartsdragonPhysical50100%10
1InfestationbugSpecial20100%20
1Quick AttacknormalPhysical40100%30
6Lock-OnnormalStatus—101%5
12AssurancedarkPhysical60100%10
18HexghostSpecial65100%10
24AgilitypsychicStatus—101%30
30Double HitnormalPhysical3590%10
36U-turnbugPhysical70100%20
42Dragon DancedragonStatus—101%20
48Phantom ForceghostPhysical90100%10
54Take DownnormalPhysical9085%20
63Dragon RushdragonPhysical10075%10
70Double-EdgenormalPhysical120100%15
78Last ResortnormalPhysical140100%5