Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexRegidrago

Regidrago
#0895

Regidrago

dragon
LegendaryGeneration 8
Base total580
Catch rate3
Egg cycles120

Base stats

HP200
Attack100
Defence50
Sp. Atk100
Sp. Def50
Speed80
Base total580

Profile

Abilities
Dragons Maw
Hidden ability
—
Gender
Genderless
Egg groups
No Eggs
Catch rate
3
Found
Ley Line Sanctum

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Ley Line Sanctum.

What hits it

2×ice dragon fairy
½×fire water electric grass

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1TwisterdragonSpecial40100%20
6BitedarkPhysical60100%25
12Ancient PowerrockSpecial60100%5
18Dragon BreathdragonSpecial60100%20
30CrunchdarkPhysical80100%15
36Dragon ClawdragonPhysical80100%15
42Hammer ArmfightingPhysical10090%10
48Dragon DancedragonStatus—101%20
54ThrashnormalPhysical120100%10
60Focus EnergynormalStatus—101%30
66Dragon EnergydragonSpecial150100%5
72Hyper BeamnormalSpecial15090%5
78ExplosionnormalPhysical250100%5