Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexLokix

Lokix
#0920

Lokix

bugdark
Generation 9
Base total450
Catch rate90
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP71
Attack102
Defence78
Sp. Atk52
Sp. Def55
Speed92
Base total450

Profile

Abilities
Swarm
Hidden ability
Tinted Lens
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Bug
Catch rate
90
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Nymble#919Lv.24Lokix#920

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×fire flying bug rock fairy
½×grass ground ghost dark
No effectpsychic

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1DetectfightingStatus—101%5
1LeernormalStatus—100%30
1Low KickfightingPhysical—100%20
1LungebugPhysical80100%15
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
4Struggle BugbugSpecial50100%20
6AstonishghostPhysical30100%15
9AssurancedarkPhysical60100%10
11Double KickfightingPhysical30100%30
14ScreechnormalStatus—85%40
18EndurenormalStatus—101%10
22Bug BitebugPhysical60100%20
28FeintnormalPhysical30100%10
32AgilitypsychicStatus—101%30
36Throat ChopdarkPhysical80100%15
40Sucker PunchdarkPhysical70100%5
44First ImpressionbugPhysical90100%10
48BounceflyingPhysical8585%5
53Axe KickfightingPhysical12090%10