Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexRabsca

Rabsca
#0954

Rabsca

bugpsychic
Generation 9
Base total470
Catch rate45
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP75
Attack50
Defence85
Sp. Atk115
Sp. Def100
Speed45
Base total470

Profile

Abilities
Synchronize
Hidden ability
Telepathy
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Bug
Catch rate
45
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Rellor#953Lv.32Rabsca#954

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×fire flying bug rock ghost dark
½×grass ground psychic
¼×fighting

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1ConfusionpsychicSpecial50100%25
1Defense CurlnormalStatus—101%40
1Revival BlessingnormalStatus—101%1
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
4Sand AttackgroundStatus—100%15
7Struggle BugbugSpecial50100%20
11RolloutrockPhysical3090%20
15PsybeampsychicSpecial65100%20
20Bug BitebugPhysical60100%20
24Take DownnormalPhysical9085%20
29ExtrasensorypsychicSpecial80100%20
35LungebugPhysical80100%15
40Guard SwappsychicStatus—101%10
40Power SwappsychicStatus—101%10
40Speed SwappsychicStatus—101%10
45Bug BuzzbugSpecial90100%10
50PsychicpsychicSpecial90100%10