Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexOrthworm

Orthworm
#0968

Orthworm

steel
Generation 9
Base total480
Catch rate255
Egg cycles35

Base stats

HP70
Attack85
Defence145
Sp. Atk60
Sp. Def55
Speed65
Base total480

Profile

Abilities
Earth Eater
Hidden ability
Sand Veil
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Ground
Catch rate
255
Found
Safari Zone

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone.

What hits it

2×fire fighting ground
½×normal grass ice flying psychic bug rock dragon steel fairy
No effectpoison

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1HardennormalStatus—101%30
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
1WrapnormalPhysical1590%20
7Mud-SlapgroundSpecial20100%10
12Smack DownrockPhysical50100%15
16BulldozegroundPhysical60100%20
21Iron HeadsteelPhysical80100%15
26Take DownnormalPhysical9085%20
30DiggroundPhysical80100%10
34SandstormrockStatus—101%10
38Iron DefensesteelStatus—101%15
43Iron TailsteelPhysical10075%15
47EarthquakegroundPhysical100100%10
52Shed TailnormalStatus—101%10