Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexIron Treads

Iron Treads
#0990

Iron Treads

groundsteel
Generation 9
Base total570
Catch rate190
Egg cycles50

Base stats

HP90
Attack112
Defence120
Sp. Atk72
Sp. Def70
Speed106
Base total570

Profile

Abilities
Quark Drive
Hidden ability
—
Gender
Genderless
Egg groups
No Eggs
Catch rate
190
Found
Safari Zone

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone.

What hits it

2×fire water fighting ground
½×normal flying psychic bug dragon steel fairy
¼×rock
No effectelectric poison

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Defense CurlnormalStatus—101%40
1Electric TerrainelectricStatus—101%10
1Horn AttacknormalPhysical65100%25
1RolloutrockPhysical3090%20
7BulldozegroundPhysical60100%20
21Rapid SpinnormalPhysical50100%40
28Iron HeadsteelPhysical80100%15
35Stomping TantrumgroundPhysical75100%10
42Knock OffdarkPhysical65100%20
49EarthquakegroundPhysical100100%10
56Heavy SlamsteelPhysical—100%10
63Wild ChargeelectricPhysical90100%15
70EndeavornormalPhysical—100%5
77MegahornbugPhysical12085%10
84Giga ImpactnormalPhysical15090%5
91Steel RollersteelPhysical130100%5