Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexGligar

Gligar
#0207

Gligar

groundflying
Generation 2
Base total430
Catch rate45
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP65
Attack75
Defence105
Sp. Atk35
Sp. Def65
Speed85
Base total430

Profile

Abilities
Hyper Cutter, Sand Veil
Hidden ability
Immunity
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Bug
Catch rate
45
Found
In the grass

Evolution

Gligar#207

Where to find it

RouteTerrainChanceLevelsPoké BallGreat BallUltra Ball
Route 20Deep Sea Routes6.5%28–3111.9%16.2%20.1%

What hits it

4×ice
2×water
½×fighting poison bug
No effectelectric ground

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Poison StingpoisonPhysical15100%35
4Sand AttackgroundStatus—100%15
7HardennormalStatus—101%30
10Knock OffdarkPhysical65100%20
13Quick AttacknormalPhysical40100%30
16Fury CutterbugPhysical4095%20
19Poison TailpoisonPhysical50100%25
22AcrobaticsflyingPhysical55100%15
27SlashnormalPhysical70100%20
30U-turnbugPhysical70100%20
35ScreechnormalStatus—85%40
40X-ScissorbugPhysical80100%15
45CrabhammerwaterPhysical10090%10
50Swords DancenormalStatus—101%20