Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexGible

Gible
#0443

Gible

dragonground
Generation 4
Base total300
Catch rate45
Egg cycles40

Base stats

HP58
Attack70
Defence45
Sp. Atk40
Sp. Def45
Speed42
Base total300

Profile

Abilities
Sand Veil
Hidden ability
Rough Skin
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Monster, Dragon
Catch rate
45
Found
In the grass

Evolution

Gible#443

Where to find it

RouteTerrainChanceLevelsPoké BallGreat BallUltra Ball
Route 37Dragon Path12.7%60–6311.9%16.2%20.1%

What hits it

4×ice
2×dragon fairy
½×fire poison rock
No effectelectric

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Sand TombgroundPhysical3585%15
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
6Sand AttackgroundStatus—100%15
12Dragon BreathdragonSpecial60100%20
18BulldozegroundPhysical60100%20
25BitedarkPhysical60100%25
30SlashnormalPhysical70100%20
36Dragon ClawdragonPhysical80100%15
42DiggroundPhysical80100%10
48SandstormrockStatus—101%10
54Take DownnormalPhysical9085%20
60Dragon RushdragonPhysical10075%10