Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexGarchomp

Garchomp
#0445

Garchomp

dragonground
Generation 4
Base total600
Catch rate45
Egg cycles40

Base stats

HP108
Attack130
Defence95
Sp. Atk80
Sp. Def85
Speed102
Base total600

Profile

Abilities
Sand Veil
Hidden ability
Rough Skin
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Monster, Dragon
Catch rate
45
Found
Safari Zone, Guild raid, By evolving

Evolution

Gible#443Lv.24Gabite#444Lv.48Garchomp#445

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, Guild raid, By evolving.

What hits it

4×ice
2×dragon fairy
½×fire poison rock
No effectelectric

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1CrunchdarkPhysical80100%15
1Dragon BreathdragonSpecial60100%20
1Sand AttackgroundStatus—100%15
1Sand TombgroundPhysical3585%15
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
18BulldozegroundPhysical60100%20
27BitedarkPhysical60100%25
34SlashnormalPhysical70100%20
42Dragon ClawdragonPhysical80100%15
52DiggroundPhysical80100%10
62SandstormrockStatus—101%10
72Take DownnormalPhysical9085%20
82Dragon RushdragonPhysical10075%10