Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexQuaxwell

Quaxwell
#0913

Quaxwell

water
Generation 9
Base total410
Catch rate45
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP70
Attack85
Defence65
Sp. Atk65
Sp. Def60
Speed65
Base total410

Profile

Abilities
Torrent
Hidden ability
Moxie
Gender
87.5% male
Egg groups
Flying, Water1
Catch rate
45
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Quaxly#912Lv.16Quaxwell#913

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×electric grass
½×fire water ice steel

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Double HitnormalPhysical3590%10
1GrowlnormalStatus—100%40
1PoundnormalPhysical40100%35
1Water GunwaterSpecial40100%25
7Work UpnormalStatus—101%30
10Wing AttackflyingPhysical60100%35
13Aqua JetwaterPhysical40100%20
17Water PulsewaterSpecial60100%20
19Low SweepfightingPhysical65100%20
23Aqua CutterwaterPhysical70100%20
27Air SlashflyingSpecial7595%15
32Focus EnergynormalStatus—101%30
38AcrobaticsflyingPhysical55100%15
43LiquidationwaterPhysical85100%10
48Feather DanceflyingStatus—100%15