Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexQuaquaval

Quaquaval
#0914

Quaquaval

waterfighting
Generation 9
Base total530
Catch rate45
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP85
Attack120
Defence80
Sp. Atk85
Sp. Def75
Speed85
Base total530

Profile

Abilities
Torrent
Hidden ability
Moxie
Gender
87.5% male
Egg groups
Flying, Water1
Catch rate
45
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Quaxly#912Lv.16Quaxwell#913Lv.36Quaquaval#914

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×electric grass flying psychic fairy
½×fire water ice bug rock dark steel

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Aqua StepwaterPhysical80100%10
1Double HitnormalPhysical3590%10
1GrowlnormalStatus—100%40
1PoundnormalPhysical40100%35
1Water GunwaterSpecial40100%25
7Work UpnormalStatus—101%30
10Wing AttackflyingPhysical60100%35
13Aqua JetwaterPhysical40100%20
17Low SweepfightingPhysical65100%20
17Water PulsewaterSpecial60100%20
21Aqua CutterwaterPhysical70100%20
27Air SlashflyingSpecial7595%15
32Focus EnergynormalStatus—101%30
38Mega KicknormalPhysical12075%5
43AcrobaticsflyingPhysical55100%15
47LiquidationwaterPhysical85100%10
52Feather DanceflyingStatus—100%15
58Close CombatfightingPhysical120100%5
64Wave CrashwaterPhysical120100%10