Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexLechonk

Lechonk
#0915

Lechonk

normal
Generation 9
Base total254
Catch rate255
Egg cycles15

Base stats

HP54
Attack45
Defence40
Sp. Atk35
Sp. Def45
Speed35
Base total254

Profile

Abilities
Aroma Veil, Gluttony
Hidden ability
Thick Fat
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Ground
Catch rate
255
Found
Safari Zone

Evolution

Lechonk#915

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone.

What hits it

2×fighting
No effectghost

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
1Tail WhipnormalStatus—100%30
5Disarming VoicefairySpecial40101%15
8Echoed VoicenormalSpecial40100%15
12Mud ShotgroundSpecial5595%15
15CovetnormalPhysical60100%25
17DiggroundPhysical80100%10
21HeadbuttnormalPhysical70100%15
24YawnnormalStatus—101%10
27Take DownnormalPhysical9085%20
30Work UpnormalStatus—101%30
32UproarnormalSpecial90100%10
35Double-EdgenormalPhysical120100%15