Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexOinkologne

Oinkologne
#0916

Oinkologne

normal
Generation 9
Base total489
Catch rate120
Egg cycles15

Base stats

HP110
Attack100
Defence75
Sp. Atk59
Sp. Def80
Speed65
Base total489

Profile

Abilities
Lingering Aroma, Gluttony
Hidden ability
Thick Fat
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Ground
Catch rate
120
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Lechonk#915Lv.18Oinkologne#916

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×fighting
No effectghost

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1TacklenormalPhysical40100%35
1Tail WhipnormalStatus—100%30
5Disarming VoicefairySpecial40101%15
8Echoed VoicenormalSpecial40100%15
12Mud ShotgroundSpecial5595%15
15CovetnormalPhysical60100%25
17DiggroundPhysical80100%10
23HeadbuttnormalPhysical70100%15
26Take DownnormalPhysical9085%20
27YawnnormalStatus—101%10
34Work UpnormalStatus—101%30
38UproarnormalSpecial90100%10
42Double-EdgenormalPhysical120100%15
48Earth PowergroundSpecial90100%10
54BelchpoisonSpecial12090%10