Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexWattrel

Wattrel
#0940

Wattrel

electricflying
Generation 9
Base total280
Catch rate255
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP40
Attack40
Defence35
Sp. Atk55
Sp. Def40
Speed70
Base total280

Profile

Abilities
Wind Power, Volt Absorb
Hidden ability
Competitive
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Water1, Flying
Catch rate
255
Found
Safari Zone

Evolution

Wattrel#940

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone.

What hits it

2×ice rock
½×grass fighting flying bug steel
No effectground

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1GrowlnormalStatus—100%40
1PeckflyingPhysical35100%35
4Thunder ShockelectricSpecial40100%30
7Quick AttacknormalPhysical40100%30
11PluckflyingPhysical60100%20
15SparkelectricPhysical65100%20
19UproarnormalSpecial90100%10
23RoostflyingStatus—101%5
27Dual WingbeatflyingPhysical4090%10
32AgilitypsychicStatus—101%30
37Volt SwitchelectricSpecial70100%20
43DischargeelectricSpecial80100%15