Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexKilowattrel

Kilowattrel
#0941

Kilowattrel

electricflying
Generation 9
Base total490
Catch rate75
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP70
Attack70
Defence60
Sp. Atk105
Sp. Def60
Speed125
Base total490

Profile

Abilities
Wind Power, Volt Absorb
Hidden ability
Competitive
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Water1, Flying
Catch rate
75
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Wattrel#940Lv.25Kilowattrel#941

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×ice rock
½×grass fighting flying bug steel
No effectground

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1Electro BallelectricSpecial—100%10
1GrowlnormalStatus—100%40
1PeckflyingPhysical35100%35
4Thunder ShockelectricSpecial40100%30
7Quick AttacknormalPhysical40100%30
11PluckflyingPhysical60100%20
15SparkelectricPhysical65100%20
19UproarnormalSpecial90100%10
24RoostflyingStatus—101%5
30Dual WingbeatflyingPhysical4090%10
36AgilitypsychicStatus—101%30
43Volt SwitchelectricSpecial70100%20
48DischargeelectricSpecial80100%15
55HurricaneflyingSpecial11070%10