Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexBramblin

Bramblin
#0946

Bramblin

grassghost
Generation 9
Base total275
Catch rate45
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP40
Attack65
Defence30
Sp. Atk45
Sp. Def35
Speed60
Base total275

Profile

Abilities
Wind Rider
Hidden ability
Infiltrator
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Plant
Catch rate
45
Found
In the grass

Evolution

Bramblin#946

Where to find it

RouteTerrainChanceLevelsPoké BallGreat BallUltra Ball
Route 14Moss Forest11.4%23–2611.9%16.2%20.1%

What hits it

2×fire ice flying ghost dark
½×water electric grass ground
No effectnormal fighting

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1AstonishghostPhysical30100%15
1Defense CurlnormalStatus—101%40
1RolloutrockPhysical3090%20
5AbsorbgrassSpecial20100%25
9Rapid SpinnormalPhysical50100%40
13Bullet SeedgrassPhysical25100%30
17InfestationbugSpecial20100%20
21HexghostSpecial65100%10
25Mega DraingrassSpecial40100%15
29DisablenormalStatus—100%20
35Phantom ForceghostPhysical90100%10
40Giga DraingrassSpecial75100%10
45CurseghostStatus—101%10
50Pain SplitnormalStatus—101%20
55Power WhipgrassPhysical12085%10