Worlddex WikiPlay

WikiPokédexBrambleghast

Brambleghast
#0947

Brambleghast

grassghost
Generation 9
Base total480
Catch rate255
Egg cycles20

Base stats

HP55
Attack115
Defence70
Sp. Atk80
Sp. Def70
Speed90
Base total480

Profile

Abilities
Wind Rider
Hidden ability
Infiltrator
Gender
50% male
Egg groups
Plant
Catch rate
255
Found
Safari Zone, By evolving

Evolution

Bramblin#946Lv.32Brambleghast#947

Where to find it

Not found in the grass on any route. It comes from: Safari Zone, By evolving.

What hits it

2×fire ice flying ghost dark
½×water electric grass ground
No effectnormal fighting

Moves it learns

Lv.MoveTypeClassPowerAcc.PP
1AstonishghostPhysical30100%15
1Defense CurlnormalStatus—101%40
1RolloutrockPhysical3090%20
5AbsorbgrassSpecial20100%25
9Rapid SpinnormalPhysical50100%40
13Bullet SeedgrassPhysical25100%30
17InfestationbugSpecial20100%20
21HexghostSpecial65100%10
25Mega DraingrassSpecial40100%15
29DisablenormalStatus—100%20
35Phantom ForceghostPhysical90100%10
40Giga DraingrassSpecial75100%10
45CurseghostStatus—101%10
50Pain SplitnormalStatus—101%20
55Power WhipgrassPhysical12085%10